Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Data protection is extremely important to our team, and we want to act openly and transparently when processing your personal data. Therefore, we set out in a policy how we process and protect your personal data.

Data Protection Notice The purpose of this Data Protection Statement is to record the data protection and data management principles used by the Flow Outfitters web store operated by FLOWAOLIGE Limited Liability Company (hereinafter the data controller), and the data protection and data management policy of the Service Provider.In connection with its online sales activities, the data controller manages the personal data of the users of the web store, for the purpose of fulfilling orders, for the purpose of fulfilling its obligations related to fulfillment (invoicing) and for the purpose of sending electronic advertisements (newsletters). It only handles personal data that is essential for the realization of the purpose of data management and suitable for achieving the purpose.Personal data is processed only to the extent and for the time necessary to achieve the purpose. The data controller is committed to protecting the personal data of its customers and partners, and considers it of utmost importance to respect its customers' right to self-determination of information. The data controller treats personal data confidentially and takes all security, technical and organizational measures that guarantee data security.

Its basic data management principles are in line with the applicable legislation on data protection, and in particular with the following:

CXII of 2011 Act - on the right to self-determination of information and freedom of information (Infotv.);
Act V of 2013 - on the Civil Code (Ptk.);
CLV of 1997. law - on consumer protection (Fgytv.);
XIX of 1998 law - on criminal procedure (Be.);
Act C of 2000 - on accounting (Accounting Act);
CVIII of 2001 Act - on certain issues of electronic commercial services and services related to the information society (Eker. tv.);
Act C of 2003 - on electronic communications (Eht.);
XLVIII of 2008 Act - on the basic conditions and certain limitations of economic advertising activity (Grt.)

Name of the Data Controller: FLOWAOLIGE Limited Liability Company

Office address:
1101 Budapest, Kőbányai út 43. Building A. fst. 24.

Company registration number:
01-09-359058

Tax number:
27959536-2-42

Web store address:
http://www.flowoutfitters.hu

Email
: info@flowoutfitters.hu